Articlebio

Golden Globe Awards 2018: Complete Winners List

News by Joey Jordan Published on 08 Jan,2018 Updated on 08 Jan,2018

The 75th Golden Globe Awards was held on Sunday 7th January in Beverly Hilton, Beverly Hills. Here we give the complete winners list of the Seth Meyers hosted award ceremony.

MOVIE

Best Motion Picture-Drama

The Shape of Water

The Post

Dunkirk

Call Me by Your Name

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri-WINNER

Best Motion Picture-Musical or Comedy

Get Out

The Greatest Showman

The Disaster Artist

I, Tonya

Lady Bird-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture-Drama

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Tom Hanks, The Post

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture-Drama

Meryl Streep, The Post

Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Jessica Chastain, Molly's Game

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture-Musical or Comedy

Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman

Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver

Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

James Franco, The Disaster Artist-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture-Musical or Comedy

Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul

Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird-WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Wate

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri-WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Hong Chau, Downsizing

Allison Janney, I, Tonya WINNER

Best Director

Ridley Scott, All The Money in the World

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Steven Spielberg, The Post

Ridley Scott, All The Money in the World

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water-WINNER

Best Original Score in a Motion Picture

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Post

The Shape of Water- WINNER

Best Original Song in a Motion Picture

"Remember Me,'' Coco

"Mighty River," Mudbound

"Home," Ferdinand

"The Star," The Star

"This Is Me," The Greatest Showman-WINNER

Best Screenplay in a Motion Picture

Molly's Game

The Post

Lady Bird

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri-WINNER

Best Motion Picture-Foreign Language

The Square

First They Killed My Father

A Fantastic Woman

Loveless

In the Fade-WINNER

Best Animated Film

Loving Vincent

The Breadwinner

The Boss Baby

Ferdinand

Coco-WINNER

TELEVISION

Best Television Series-Drama

The Crown

Stranger Things

Game of Thrones

This Is Us

The Handmaid's Tale-WINNER

Best TV Series-Musical or Comedy

SMILF

Will & Grace

Black-ish

Master of None

Marvelous Mrs. Maisel-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series-Drama

Jason BatemanOzark

Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor

Liev SchreiberRay Donovan

Bob OdenkirkBetter Call Saul

Sterling K. Brown, This is US-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Series-Drama

Claire Foy, The Crown

Caitriona BalfeOutlander

Katherine Langford13 Reasons Why

Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce

Elisabeth Moss,  The Handmaid Tale-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in TV series-Musical Comedy

Eric McCormack, Will, and Grace

Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

William H. Macy, Shameless

Aziz Ansari Master of None-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV series - Musical or Comedy

Frankie Shaw, SMILF

Issa Rae, InsecureIssa 

Pamela Adlon, Better Things

Alison Brie, Glow

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel-WINNER

Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Feud: Bette and Joan

Top of the Lake: China Girl

The Sinner

Fargo

Big Little Lies-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks

Jude Law, The Young Pope

Geoffrey Rush, Genius

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies

Ewan McGregor, Fargo-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan

Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

David Harbour, Stranger Things

David Thewlis, Fargo

Alfred Molina, Feud

Christian Slater, Mr. Robot

Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies-WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale

Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Chrissy Metz, This is Us

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies-WINNER

Related